Nuvid.Com - Info

nuvid receives about 607,521 unique visitors and 1,294,019 (2.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,860.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,788,774.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nuvid.com is ranked number 1,075 in the world and 0.132% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, United States and links to network IP address 46.229.170.234.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,788,774.74
Daily Revenue:
$4,860.17
Monthly Revenue:
$145,805.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,773,962.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
607,521
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,225,630
Daily Pageviews:
1,294,019 (2.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,075 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.132% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
975
Average Load Time:
(3066 ms) 19 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 14.2%12.9%269
United States 10.9%11.5%2094
Japan 6.5%8.6%1153
Italy 5.4%4.6%483
France 5.1%4.3%692
India 4.6%3.7%2368
Russia 4.4%5.9%1047
Spain 3.9%3.6%633
United Kingdom 3.5%3.4%905
Brazil 3.0%3.0%1229
Mexico 2.9%2.0%748
Canada 2.0%2.1%1072
Poland 1.8%1.5%1038
Egypt 1.7%1.3%640
Netherlands 1.7%1.5%734
Argentina 1.5%1.3%637
Turkey 1.3%2.6%1269
Austria 1.2%1.6%383
Australia 1.1%1.2%1483
Switzerland 1.0%1.0%409
Belgium 1.0%0.7%694
Greece 0.9%0.7%1079
Romania 0.9%0.6%731
Malaysia 0.9%0.9%757
Czech Republic 0.9%0.7%598
South Africa 0.9%0.7%1124
Finland 0.8%0.5%674
Thailand 0.7%1.4%1234
Chile 0.7%0.5%640
Algeria 0.7%0.5%785
Hungary 0.7%0.6%570
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1595
Colombia 0.6%0.6%924
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.4%419
Norway 0.5%0.5%1141

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nuvid.com
99.77%99.50%2.10
content.nuvid.com
0.14%0.21%3.2
cams.nuvid.com
0.14%0.10%1.4
m.nuvid.com
0.08%0.17%5
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,310,000
Google Indexed Pages:
362,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,383,515
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
372,891
Bing Backlinks:
2,477,080
Bing Indexed Pages:
364,881

Domain Overview

SEMrush nuvid.com
Domain:
  nuvid.com
Rank:
  72756
Organic Keywords:
  3,209
Organic Traffic:
  11,313
Organic Cost:
  $1,135.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,601
Facebook shares:
  6,572
Facebook comments:
  1,229
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  9,402
Tweets:
  1,935
Google +:
  189
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,666
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
46.229.170.234
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
ADVANCEDHOSTERS LIMITED 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 46.229.170.234

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Sat, 04 Jul 2015 15:32:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.2
Set-Cookie: area=US; expires=Sun, 05-Jul-2015 15:32:36 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Sun, 05-Jul-2015 15:32:36 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
Set-Cookie: no_popups=1; expires=Sat, 11-Jul-2015 15:32:36 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
Set-Cookie: no_ads=1; expires=Sat, 11-Jul-2015 15:32:36 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
Set-Cookie: search_filter_new=ch%3D178.1.2.3.4.7.8.5.6.9.10.1***.11.12.13.14.15.16.17.18.28.20.21.22.27.23.24.25.26.29.30.31.32.181.35.36.37.180.176.38.33.34.39.40.41.42.177.44.43.45.47.48.46.49.50.51.52.53.54.55.56.57.58.179.59.60.61.62.63.64.65.66.***.68.71.67.70.72.73.74.75.182.183.77.76.78.79.80.81.82.83.84.85.88.86.87.89.91.90.92.93.94.188.189.190.191.%26hq%3D0%26sort%3Dmr%26added%3D%26dur%3D%26rate%3D; expires=Sat, 11-Jul-2015 15:32:36 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.nuvid.com 3600
A 46.229.170.234 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.nuvid.com
Rname hostmaster.nuvid.com
Serial Number 10102839
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.nuvid.com 3600
NS ns3.nuvid.com 3600
NS ns1.nuvid.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-10
Domain Age:
13 years 10 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: NUVID.COM
Registry Domain ID: 75900977_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: https://evonames.com/
Updated Date: 2015-05-07 11:06:20.746571
Creation Date: 2001-08-10
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-08-10
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5144959001
Reseller: AHnames.com http://www.AHnames.com/
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID: MR_2356496WP
Registrant Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Registrant Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Registrant Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Registrant Country: United Kingdom
Registrant Phone: +44.02074195061
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MR_2356496WP
Admin Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Admin Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Admin Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Admin Country: United Kingdom
Admin Phone: +44.02074195061
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MR_2356496WP
Tech Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Tech Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Tech Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Tech Country: United Kingdom
Tech Phone: +44.02074195061
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: MR_2356496WP
Billing Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Billing Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Billing Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Billing City: London
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Billing Country: United Kingdom
Billing Phone: +44.02074195061
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS2.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS3.NUVID.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-02 10:15:47 <<<

Abuse email: email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NUVID.COM
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Whois Server: whois.evonames.com
Referral URL: http://www.evonames.com
Name Server: NS1.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS2.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS3.NUVID.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 18-nov-2014
Creation Date: 10-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 10-aug-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 04 Jul 2015 15:32:06 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nuvid.com widget
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.