Nuvid.Com

nuvid.com
nuvid receives about 498,000 unique visitors and 1,075,680 (2.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,984.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,559,124.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nuvid.com is ranked number 1,332 in the world and 0.0996% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 46.229.170.234.

About - Nuvid.Com

WRITE article about nuvid.com

How many visitors does nuvid.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
498,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,940,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,075,680 (2.16 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,332 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0996% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
979
Average Load Time:
(2889 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 11.5%9.7%471
United States 11.1%11.6%2847
Japan 6.1%8.2%1890
India 5.6%4.3%2946
Russia 5.5%6.9%1469
Italy 5.2%4.2%696
France 4.3%3.7%1031
Spain 3.4%3.2%1029
United Kingdom 3.3%3.0%1362
Brazil 3.0%2.2%1618
Egypt 2.1%1.4%877
Mexico 1.9%1.9%1300
Argentina 1.8%1.5%701
Poland 1.8%1.7%1222
Netherlands 1.7%1.7%827
Turkey 1.7%2.4%1626
Canada 1.7%1.5%1659
Nigeria 1.4%0.9%1064
Algeria 1.3%1.0%609
Czech Republic 1.3%1.4%570
Greece 1.3%1.2%1112
Romania 1.2%1.1%791
Australia 1.1%1.0%1995
Malaysia 1.0%5.5%656
Belgium 1.0%0.8%802
Sweden 0.9%1.2%850
Austria 0.9%0.7%724
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.5%547
Ukraine 0.7%0.6%2168
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%3991
Morocco 0.6%0.5%1015
Colombia 0.6%0.4%1368
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%841

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nuvid.com
99.67%99.32%2.27
content.nuvid.com
0.17%0.27%3.6
m.nuvid.com
0.14%0.15%2.4
webmaster.nuvid.com
0.14%0.25%4
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  2,390,749
Follow Links:
  1,848,016
Nofollow Links:
  542,733
Referring Domains:
  2,967
Referring IPs:
  1,714

Domain Overview

SEMrush nuvid.com
Domain:
  nuvid.com
Rank:
  50,257
Organic Keywords:
  87,417
Organic Traffic:
  16,870
Organic Cost:
  $3,654.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

nuvid.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3,001
Facebook shares:
  6,872
Facebook comments:
  1,329
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  11,202
Tweets:
  2,071
Google +:
  189
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,030
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nuvid.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,559,124.66
Daily Revenue:
$3,984.00
Monthly Revenue:
$119,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,454,160.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nuvid.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.229.170.234
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
Haldex ltd 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 46.229.170.234

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://p0.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/js/mobile-nuvid-min.js?v=01.41
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://p0.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/css/mobile-nuvid-min.css?v=01.41

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://nuvid.com/
http://www.nuvid.com/
http://m.nuvid.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 171.3KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://p0.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/js/mobile-nuvid-min.js?v=01.41 could save 77.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://p0.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/css/mobile-nuvid-min.css?v=01.41 could save 40.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/banner-lib.js could save 24.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://m.nuvid.com/ could save 24.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mtiles.js could save 4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://54bc-9e0e-8af9-73d3.reporo.net/widget?v=1.0.5&ads=4&z=27190&title=Free%20Fresh%20Mobile%20***%20Videos%20&%20***%20Movies%20-%20NuVid.com could save 561B (56% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/8d4c2c0c848b.jpg (4.6 hours)
http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/3ae58e415000.jpg (4.6 hours)
http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/d82fc9e64665.jpg (4.6 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/d5ec4fac7f8f.jpg could save 6.8KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/d82fc9e64665.jpg could save 1.9KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/8d4c2c0c848b.jpg could save 1.9KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p2.nvdst.com/media/videos/tmb/2290112/320_240/18.jpg could save 1.9KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p7.nvdst.com/media/videos/tmb/2289593/320_240/6.jpg could save 1.7KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p1.nvdst.com/media/videos/tmb/2285300/320_240/16.jpg could save 1.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p8.nvdst.com/media/videos/tmb/2289590/320_240/14.jpg could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p3.nvdst.com/media/videos/tmb/2289926/320_240/17.jpg could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p5.nvdst.com/media/videos/tmb/2289710/320_240/4.jpg could save 1.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p4.nvdst.com/media/videos/tmb/2289815/320_240/1.jpg could save 892B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p6.nvdst.com/media/videos/tmb/2289686/320_240/6.jpg could save 853B (4% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://m.nuvid.com/ could save 4.5KiB (14% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/privacy">Privacy Policy</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did nuvid.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 11:33:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.2
Set-Cookie: area=US; expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 11:33:09 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 11:33:09 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
Set-Cookie: no_popups=1; expires=Tue, 10-Nov-2015 11:33:09 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
Set-Cookie: no_ads=1; expires=Tue, 10-Nov-2015 11:33:09 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
Set-Cookie: search_filter_new=ch%3D178.1.2.3.4.7.8.5.6.9.10.1***.11.12.13.14.15.16.17.18.28.20.21.22.27.23.24.25.26.29.30.31.32.181.35.36.37.180.176.38.33.34.39.40.41.42.177.44.43.45.47.48.46.49.50.51.52.53.54.55.56.57.58.179.59.60.61.62.63.64.65.66.***.68.71.67.70.72.73.74.75.182.183.77.76.78.79.80.81.82.83.84.85.88.86.87.89.91.90.92.93.94.188.189.190.191.%26hq%3D0%26sort%3Dmr%26added%3D%26dur%3D%26rate%3D; expires=Tue, 03-Nov-2015 23:33:09 GMT; Max-Age=43200; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.nuvid.com 3600
A 46.229.170.234 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.nuvid.com
Rname hostmaster.nuvid.com
Serial Number 10102839
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.nuvid.com 1965
NS ns2.nuvid.com 1965
NS ns1.nuvid.com 1965

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-10
Domain Age:
14 years 5 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: NUVID.COM
Registry Domain ID: 75900977_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: https://evonames.com/
Updated Date: 2015-09-11 08:47:32.132682
Creation Date: 2001-08-10
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-08-10
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5144959001
Reseller: AHnames.com https://www.AHnames.com/
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID: MR_2356496WP
Registrant Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Registrant Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Registrant Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Registrant Country: United Kingdom
Registrant Phone: +44.02074195061
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MR_2356496WP
Admin Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Admin Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Admin Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Admin Country: United Kingdom
Admin Phone: +44.02074195061
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MR_2356496WP
Tech Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Tech Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Tech Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Tech Country: United Kingdom
Tech Phone: +44.02074195061
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: MR_2356496WP
Billing Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Billing Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Billing Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Billing City: London
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Billing Country: United Kingdom
Billing Phone: +44.02074195061
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS2.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS3.NUVID.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-22 07:30:46 <<<

Abuse email: email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NUVID.COM
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Whois Server: whois.evonames.com
Referral URL: http://www.evonames.com
Name Server: NS1.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS2.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS3.NUVID.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 18-nov-2014
Creation Date: 10-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 10-aug-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 23 Oct 2015 05:42:33 GMT <<<
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

youjyzz.com
0 secs
myshop.lk
0 secs
sidebar.io
0 secs
vidhaze.com
0 secs
fufufu.net
0 secs
naijaloaded.com.ng
0 secs
nuvid.com
0 secs
xiaojiadianvideo.com
0 secs
tap-profit-funnel.com
0 secs
doktor.is
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nuvid.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.