Nuvid.Com - Info

nuvid.com
nuvid receives about 341,000 unique visitors and 699,050 (2.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,728.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,166,117.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nuvid.com is ranked number 1,686 in the world and 0.0682% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 46.229.170.234.
SEMrush

How popular is nuvid.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
341,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,230,000
Daily Pageviews:
699,050 (2.05 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,686 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0682% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 10.7%10.8%3592
Germany 10.2%10.1%568
Japan 6.9%7.6%2133
India 6.6%5.0%2614
Russia 5.9%6.9%1598
Italy 4.8%4.3%853
France 3.9%4.0%1260
Spain 3.6%3.2%1166
United Kingdom 2.9%2.4%1919
Egypt 2.8%2.3%680
Brazil 2.8%2.5%1635
Mexico 2.5%2.6%1054
Turkey 1.8%2.6%1685
Canada 1.8%2.0%1727
Netherlands 1.7%2.4%814
Algeria 1.5%1.1%660
Poland 1.5%1.4%1663
Greece 1.2%1.1%1393
Argentina 1.1%0.9%1317
Czech Republic 1.1%1.1%766
Romania 0.9%0.8%1241
Malaysia 0.9%0.7%1409
Belgium 0.9%0.6%1037
Australia 0.9%0.9%2333
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.8%561
Switzerland 0.8%0.7%812
Ukraine 0.7%0.7%2627
Nigeria 0.7%0.6%2119
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%2718
Indonesia 0.7%0.9%3616
Austria 0.7%0.6%1008
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%1713
China 0.6%0.6%25428
Singapore 0.6%0.9%1234
Hungary 0.6%0.4%1235
Other 0.6%0.6%539
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1757
Colombia 0.5%0.4%1738
Morocco 0.5%0.5%1074
Portugal 0.5%0.5%1110

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nuvid.com
99.67%99.37%1.99
content.nuvid.com
0.19%0.26%2.6
m.nuvid.com
0.13%0.26%3.8
webmaster.nuvid.com
0.07%0.11%3.1
OTHER
0%0.00%0

How fast does nuvid.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3127 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
946
Total Backlinks:
  4,688,229
Follow Links:
  3,456,160
Nofollow Links:
  1,232,069
Referring Domains:
  3,481
Referring IPs:
  2,250

Competitive Data

SEMrush nuvid.com
Domain:
  nuvid.com
Rank:
  66,273
Organic Keywords:
  96,001
Organic Traffic:
  14,720
Organic Cost:
  $2,360.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is nuvid.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  191
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,108
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nuvid.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,166,117.43
Daily Revenue:
$2,728.00
Monthly Revenue:
$81,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$995,720.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is nuvid.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.229.170.234
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
Haldex ltd 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 46.229.170.234

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://p9.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/js/mobile-nuvid-min.js?v=01.49
http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js
http://8e93-214d-bf06-f315.reporo.net/api/2?x=8706&cb=13841987354&t=_blank&combo=false&ch***t=UTF-8
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://p9.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/css/mobile-nuvid-min.css?v=01.49

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://nuvid.com/
http://www.nuvid.com/
http://m.nuvid.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 191.1KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://p9.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/js/mobile-nuvid-min.js?v=01.49 could save 77.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://p9.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/css/mobile-nuvid-min.css?v=01.49 could save 43KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/banner-lib.js could save 24.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video_v2/adtool_mobile_video_player.min.js could save 20.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://m.nuvid.com/ could save 18.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mtiles.js could save 4.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://8e93-214d-bf06-f315.reporo.net/api/2?x=8850&cb=***158741784&t=_blank&combo=false&ch***t=UTF-8&context=Zmt0ZwNmBQbmBGZkAwNjBwZ1Awp2AGM8sTAxowVh could save 609B (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/widget.js could save 570B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://e091-03cd-a478-c5d9.reporo.net/widget?v=1.1.3&ads=4&z=27190&cb=50978222884 could save 570B (54% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.1KiB (42% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.reporo.net/wgls/83b5c7a81cdb.jpg could save 19.2KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p9.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/images/play_black.png could save 1.1KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p9.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/images/ico_time.png could save 950B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p9.nvdst.com/templates/frontend/mobile/images/ico_like.png could save 917B (79% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn2.reporo.net/banner-lib.js (10.9 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 4KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://m.nuvid.com/ could save 4KiB (17% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/privacy">Privacy Policy</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <img id="rep-close-img" src="data:image/png…AASUVORK5CYII=" class="rep-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did nuvid.com look in the past?

What sites are related to nuvid.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Tue, 19 Apr 2016 17:51:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.2
Set-Cookie: area=US; expires=Wed, 20-Apr-2016 17:51:20 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Wed, 20-Apr-2016 17:51:20 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
Set-Cookie: no_popups=1; expires=Tue, 26-Apr-2016 17:51:20 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
Set-Cookie: no_ads=1; expires=Tue, 26-Apr-2016 17:51:20 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com
Set-Cookie: search_filter_new=ch%3D178.1.2.3.4.7.8.5.6.9.10.1***.11.12.13.14.15.16.17.18.28.20.21.22.27.23.24.25.26.29.30.31.32.181.35.36.37.180.176.38.33.34.39.40.41.42.177.44.43.45.47.48.46.49.50.51.52.53.54.55.56.57.58.179.59.60.61.62.63.64.65.66.***.68.71.67.70.72.73.74.75.182.183.77.76.78.79.80.81.82.83.84.85.88.86.87.89.91.90.92.93.94.188.189.190.191.%26hq%3D0%26sort%3Dmr%26added%3D%26dur%3D%26rate%3D; expires=Wed, 20-Apr-2016 05:51:20 GMT; Max-Age=43200; path=/; domain=.nuvid.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.nuvid.com 30
A 46.229.170.234 30
SOA 30
Mname ns1.nuvid.com
Rname hostmaster.nuvid.com
Serial Number 10102854
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.nuvid.com 30
NS ns2.nuvid.com 30
NS ns3.nuvid.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-08-10
Domain Age:
14 years 8 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.evonames.com...
Domain Name: NUVID.COM
Registry Domain ID: 75900977_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: https://evonames.com/
Updated Date: 2015-09-11 08:47:32.132682
Creation Date: 2001-08-10
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-08-10
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5144959001
Reseller: AHnames.com https://www.AHnames.com/
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID: MR_2356496WP
Registrant Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Registrant Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Registrant Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Registrant Country: United Kingdom
Registrant Phone: +44.02074195061
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MR_2356496WP
Admin Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Admin Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Admin Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Admin Country: United Kingdom
Admin Phone: +44.02074195061
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MR_2356496WP
Tech Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Tech Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Tech Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Tech Country: United Kingdom
Tech Phone: +44.02074195061
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: MR_2356496WP
Billing Name: WhoisProtectService.net
Billing Organization: PROTECTSERVICE, LTD.
Billing Street: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Billing City: London
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: WC1N 3AX
Billing Country: United Kingdom
Billing Phone: +44.02074195061
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS2.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS3.NUVID.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-19 16:25:42 <<<

Abuse email: email
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NUVID.COM
Registrar: EVOPLUS LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Whois Server: whois.evonames.com
Referral URL: http://www.evonames.com
Name Server: NS1.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS2.NUVID.COM
Name Server: NS3.NUVID.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 18-nov-2014
Creation Date: 10-aug-2001
Expiration Date: 10-aug-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 19 Apr 2016 17:51:17 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nuvid.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

lynnwebstermd.com
4 mins
1worldcurrency.net
8 mins
digi-dawn.com
11 mins
williamslawgroup.org
13 mins
allabout.gr
19 mins
definebabe.com
21 mins
kingrevshares.com
23 mins
******personals.org
23 mins
4hairy.com
23 mins
djmagasean.com
25 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.